Lippincott Books Home Page Inventory of Lippincott Books Driving Directions to Lippincott Books Contact Lippincott Books

Lippincott Books » Inventory

BOOK CATEGORY: Philosophy & Religion
Result 1 of 78
The Development of the Sunday-School 1780 - 1905

Description: xix, 712 pp. Appendices, index. Tan cloth, titles stamped in black, b&w photos. The official report of the Eleventh International Sunday-School Convention; Torono, Canada, June 23-27, 1905. INSCRIBED by the Secretary General. Spine lightly sunned, wear at spine edges and corners, speckles on fore-edges, a few leaf corners are folded, pencilling on rfep. On one level this is pretty dry material, on another level it is a history of striking attempts to foster cooperation among denominations. The International Sunday-School Association drew its membership from Congregational, Baptist, Methodist, and Presbyterian churches. Its goal was to promote bible study classes for children and adults. In 1832, this group began meeting to promote universal Sunday school lesson plans. Every week the same lesson title, Scriptural text, Golden Text, and biblical reading would be used by each denomination, but the separate denominations would develop their own content and interpretation of the material.

Publisher: Executive Committee of the International Sunday-School Association, Boston, Mass., 1905
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3223B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $19.00

 

Result 2 of 78
We Knew Mary Baker Eddy. Fourth Series

Description: [x], 110 pp. Includes index, color frontispiece. Yellow cloth, brown cloth spine, titles gilt. A touch of foxing to edges.

Publisher: Christian Science Publishing Society, Boston, Massachusetts, 1972
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3376B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 3 of 78
Armstrong, A H The Cambridge History of Later Greek & Early Medieval Philosophy

Description: xiv, 710, [ 2] pp. Includes bibliography and indices. The dominant figure covered is Plotinus, but full attention is given to important Greek, Latin, Pagan, Christian, Jewish and Moslem thinkers, including Philo, Clement of Alexandria, Origen, Proclus, Augustine, Boethius and Al-Farabi. Top edge of pages dust stained, else fine. Dustjacket spine somewhat yellowed.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1967
Edition: 1st Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4879
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $125.00

 

Result 4 of 78
Ballou, Adin Christian Non-Resistance, in all its Important Bearings, Illustrated and Defended.

Description: 240 pp. 8vo. Original purple cloth with ornate design blindstamped on front and back covers, spine title gilt. Ballou was a founder of one of the first utopian communities in America, Hopedale Community. He travelled around the country lecturing against slavery, war, and intemperance. Christian Non-Resistance was his principal work on his pacifism, which renouces physical violence, even in self-defense. The book is filled with arguments and proofs of Ballou's thesis and numerous examples that demonstrate its effectiveness: "The two New Zealand chiefs...the subdued hatter...Colored woman and the sailor...Two neighbors and manure..." Spine faded to brown and a bit spotted, wear at head of spine, else VG. An attractive copy.

Publisher: Miller M'Kim, Philadelphia, 1846
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3612
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $300.00

 

Result 5 of 78
Beecher, Henry Ward Sermons by Henry Ward Beecher, Plymouth Church, Brooklyn. Two Volumes as a Set

Description: Vol. I: 484 pages, with frontispiece. Vol. II: 486, 6 pages, with indices. Brown cloth, title gilt. Previous owner's name in each volume. Vol. I has staining to back board, GVG. Vol. II has a short tear at bottom of front hinge, VG+.

Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1868
Edition: First Edition
Identification Number: 4655B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $65.00

 

Result 6 of 78
Bell, David Frege's Theory of Judgement

Description: xii, 165, [3] pp. With appendix, bibliography, index. Price-clipped dustjacket has a little edge wear. "This book comprises a detailed examination of three fundamental Fregean distinctions: between objects and functions; between sense and reference; and between an act of assertion and the content of that act."

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1979
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5005B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 7 of 78
Blanshard, Brand Reason and Goodness

Description: 452 pp, with index. Red cloth, spine title gilt. Light wear at corners and spine edges, previous owner's name on ffep.

Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1961
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4999B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 8 of 78
Blanshard, Brand Reason and Analysis

Description: 505, [3] pp. With bibliography, index. Red cloth, spine title gilt, red top edges. Inscribed by the author on ffep. Price-intact dustjacket has light edge wear.

Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1962
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5000B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 9 of 78
Bosanquet, B[ernard] The Principle of Individuality and Value. The Gifford Lectures for 1911 Delivered in Edinburgh University

Description: xxxviii, 409, [3] pp. With appendices, index. Maroon cloth, spine title gilt. Light foxing, previous owner's stamp on front pastedown, light wear at corners and spine edges.

Publisher: Macmillan and Co., London, 1912
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5018B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 10 of 78
Buhler, G The Laws of Manu translated with Extracts from Seven Commentaries

Description: The Sacred Books of the East by Various Oriental Scholars, edited by F. Max Muller. Vol. XXV. cxxxviii, 620 pp, with appendix, index, additions & corrections,and a transliteration of Oriental alphabets. Front hinge cracked, pencil underlining throughout. Oversize book: overseas customers please request a shipping quote, or anticipate a request for additional postage; the book will ship at cost.

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1886
Book Condition: Good+
Identification Number: 4264B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $40.00

 

Result 11 of 78
Bushnell, Horace God in Christ. Three Discourses, Delivered at New Haven, Cambridge, and Andover, with a Preliminary Dissertation on Language.

Description: 356 pp. Blue cloth, spine title gilt. Spine sunned, cloth frayed 3/4" along head edge and 3/4" along tail edge of front board, leaves age-darkened, "Amory Battles Cambridge 1850" on ffep in a 19th century hand, pencil notes on rfep. GVG

Publisher: Brown and Parsons, Hartford, 1849
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 3572B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 12 of 78
C. D. Broad The Mind and Its Place in Nature

Description: x, 674, [2], 12 pp. Black cloth, spine title gilt. A touch of thumb-soiling, otherwise clean & tight. Price-clipped dustjacket has light soiling, edge wear, a 1"x 1" chip at top edge of front panel.

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1962
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Good
Identification Number: 5003B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 13 of 78
Clarke, Dorus Fugitives from the Escritoire of a Retired Editor

Description: viii, 236 pp. Gilt stamped brown cloth, edges gilt, frontispiece. Sunned spine, wear at corners and spine edges, endpapers stained, light foxing. Presentation copy. Articles on the Sabbath Hymn-Book, the American Tract Society and Slavery. G+

Publisher: Crocker and Brewster, Boston, 1864
Book Condition: Good+
Identification Number: 3861B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $113.00

 

Result 14 of 78
Clarke, John Bertrum The Chart of the Mind and Winning Health and Great Aims with Waves of Mind Power

Description: 173 pp. Includes photographs and 9 pages of advertising at back. First part of the book expounds the author's theories of healing by becoming in tune with the "hidden powers" of the soul, the second part gives "affirmations" for each day of the year. Blue faux parchment wrappers with dustjacket. VG/G

Publisher: John Bertram Clarke, Los Angeles, 1923
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Good
Identification Number: 3578B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 15 of 78
Cohen, L. Jonathan The Probable and the Provable

Description: xvi, 363, [3] pp, with index. Dark blue cloth, spine title gilt. Clean & tight. Price-clipped dustjacket has a crinkle to lower front panel.

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1977
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5027B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $35.00

 

Result 16 of 78
Collop, John. Edited by Conrad Hilberry The Poems of John Collop

Description: First one volume edition, xii, 228 pp. With notes, index of titles. Turquoise cloth, spine title gilt. Previous owner's identity on ffep. Dustjacket is lightly sunned, lightly soiled. "Until now, John Collop's Poesis Rediviva and Itur Satyricum could be found only in the rare book rooms of a few libraries in England and this country. Many of his poems will interest students of seventeenth-century medicine, politics, religion, and literature; some of them, notably the religious lyrics, are first-rate poetry and deserve a wide reading."

Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, Wisconsin, 1962
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4640B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 17 of 78
Conway, David Secret Wisdom. The Occult Universe Explored

Description: xii, 244 pp. With notes, bibliography, index and glossary. Black cloth, spine titles gilt. A spot of soiling on top edges, otherwise clean and tight. Dustjacket has a little edge wear. "In this fascinating book David Conway investigates occult tradition and, without ever losing sight of modern science, sets out to discover more about this hidden reality and the bearing it has on us all."

Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1985
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 3177B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 18 of 78
Crandall, Faye E. (ed.) Into the Copper River Valley. The Letters and Ministry of Vincent James Joy, Pioneer Missionary to Alaska

Description: 258 pp. Turquoise cloth, spine titles gilt, maps, b&w photo. SIGNED.

Publisher: Carlton Press, Inc, New York, 1983
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4013B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $20.00

 

Result 19 of 78
Crapsey, Algernon Sidney The Ways of the Gods

Description: xviii, 406 pp. Includes index and bibliography. "The story of the lives of the various gods that have been worshipped in the western world. Each god is placed in his historical setting and the reason for his life and death is found in the economic and political conditions of the time of his reign." Crapsey, an Episcopal priest, was expelled by the church; his heresy was supporting the Social Gospel movement.

Publisher: International Press, New York, 1921
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Good+
Identification Number: 4143B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $20.00

 

Result 20 of 78
Crookall, Robert The Next World - and the Next. Ghostly Garments

Description: xxi, 152 pp. With index. Light blue cloth, spine title gilt. Dustjacket has a touch of soiling. Clean & tight.

Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, London, 1966
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 3196B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 21 of 78
Dodge, Henry Nehemiah Christus Victor: A Student's Reverie

Description: xiv, 214 pp. Blue cloth, titles gilt, top edges gilt. With index of first lines, 46 plates. Very slight spine slant, thumb-soiling, otherwise clean & tight. Dustjacket has edge wear. With promotional flyer laid in. "The theme of the poem is the final triumph of supreme love; the victory of justice over oppression, of harmony over discord; in short, of good over evil."

Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons, New York, 1926
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4384B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 22 of 78
Dodge, Melvin Gilbert (ed.) The 1898 Prize Book. Hamilton College, Clinton, N. Y.

Description: [iv], 192 pp. Brown cloth, spine title gilt, top edges gilt. Wear at corners, spine edges. essays by two different authors on "The Power of the Moslem".

Publisher: Kirkland Press, Clinton, N. Y., 1899
Book Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4261B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $20.00

 

Result 23 of 78
Drouet, Bessie Clarke Station Astral

Description: xi, 290 pp. Blue cloth, gilt titles, 8 plates. SIGNED by the author. A little wear to edges, corners, spine edges, p.o. name on ffep.

Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1932
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3173B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 24 of 78
Duncan, Marion H. Love Songs And Proverbs of Tibet

Description: 239 pp. Includes 4 b&w photographs .Author's fourth book on Tibet and its people, based on material collected by the author while living in Eastern Tibet from 1921 to 1936. Author's inscription in two shades of blue ink: "Marion H. Duncan autograph this volume to a man who is a fearless mountain climber Terry Moore Sept 1968." Spine slightly slanted. VG+/VG

Publisher: Mitre Press, London, 1961
Edition: First Edition, SIGNED
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3434B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $125.00

 

Result 25 of 78
Eco, Umberto A Theory of Semiotics

Description: xii, 354, [2] pp. With notes on graphic conventions, reference, indices. Light brown cloth, spine title gilt. A touch of thumb-soiling. Dustjacket has edge wear. Eco's Chair was the first appointment in any university explicitly designated as a Professorship of Semiotics.

Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 1976
Edition: First American Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4899
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $35.00

 

Result 26 of 78
Emerson, Ralph Waldo, Furness, William Henry. Edited By H. H. F. Records of a Lifelong Friendship 1807 :: 1882

Description: xx, 196 pp with index. Decorative blind-stamped brown cloth, spine title gilt. 10 plates. No. 529 of limited edition of 780 copies.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1910
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4200B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 27 of 78
Estabrook, Helen Slocum Seventy Stories of the Old Testament

Description: xiii, 162 pp. Red cloth, spine title and front decoration gilt. Illustrated with reproductions from work of master woodcut artists of the fifteenth and sixteenth centuries. Dampstaining to lower corners not affecting text block, previous owner's signature on ffep, otherwise clean & tight. Dustjacket has dampstaining at tail of spine, two 1/2" chips out of spine affecting title, soiling, wear to edges. Lovely woodcuts, with notes on the artists. Oversize book: overseas customers please request a shipping quote, or anticipate a request for additional postage; the book will ship at cost.

Publisher: The Bradford Press, Portland, Maine, 1938
Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: Good
Identification Number: 3467B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $38.00

 

Result 28 of 78
Ewing, A. C. Non-Linguistic Philosophy

Description: 280 pp, with index. Red cloth, spine title gilt.

Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1968
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5002B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $18.00

 

Result 29 of 78
Foley, Albert S Bishop Healy: Beloved Outcaste. The Story of a Great Priest Whose Life Has Become a Legend

Description: 199 pp. Black cloth, spine titles gilt. Corners bumped, slight yellowing to endpapers, bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise clean and tight. The mixed-race son of a Georgia slaveowner, Healey become the second Bishop of Portland, Maine.

Publisher: Clonmore and Reynolds, Dublin, 1956
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3271B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $17.00

 

Result 30 of 78
Frank, S. L. (editor). Duddington, Natalie (translator) A Solovyov Anthology

Description: 256 pp. Maroon cloth, spine title gilt. With appendices. Front board lightly cupped, previous owner's name on both pastedowns and bottom edge. Dustjacket has sunned spine, small tears along edges. Solovyov was a philosopher, novelist, theologian and poet; his ideas are presented in substantial extracts from the collected Russian edition.

Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1950
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4610B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 31 of 78
Frederick, Peter J Knights of the Golden Rule. The Intellectual as Christian Social Reformer in the 1890s

Description: xvi, 325 pp. Red cloth, spine title gilt. With index, notes, bibliography. Gilt no longer bright, 3 leaf corners folded over, otherwise clean & tight. "This is a book about intellectuals as social reformers and what happens to them when they are inspired to do battle for Christian socio-economic ideals in the arena of practical politics and life."

Publisher: University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, 1976
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3289B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $13.00

 

Result 32 of 78
Gibran, Kahlil Prose Poems

Description: Translated from the Arabic for the first time by Andrew Ghareeb, with a foreword by Barbara Young. xiv, 78, [2] pp. Black cloth with title and cover decoration in gilt. Illustrated with 5 drawings by the author. Price-intact dustjacket has soiling, particularly to rear panel, and edge wear, with a 1/2" chip at head of spine affecting the first letter of the title.

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1934
Edition: First American Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4435
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $100.00

 

Result 33 of 78
Gutherie, W.K.C A History of Greek Philosophy Volume I: the Earlier Presocratics and the Pythagoreans

Description: xv, 538, [4] pp. With appendix, bibliography and indices. The first volume of a series devoted to providing a comprehensive history in English of ancient Greek thought.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1962
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4938B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $50.00

 

Result 34 of 78
Gutherie, W.K.C A History of Greek Philosophy Volume II the Presocratic Tradition from Paramenides to Democritus

Description: xvii, 554, [2] pp. With appendix, bibliography and indices. The second volume of a series devoted to providing a comprehensive history of ancient Greek thought in English.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1965
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4939B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $60.00

 

Result 35 of 78
Harvey C. Mansfield, Jr. Machiavelli's New Modes and Orders. A Study of the Discourses on Livy

Description: 462 pp. Index. Blue cloth, titles gilt on spine. Slight curve to boards, highlighting on 36 pages, p.o. name on half-title, else Very Good. Dustjacket has a little edge wear, a 3/4" closed tear along top edge. "As seen by Professor Mansfield, Machiavelli emerges as more clever, more conspiratorial, more philosophical--and even more humorous--than most of his readers have recognized."

Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1979
Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 3329B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $45.00

 

Result 36 of 78
Hole, Christina A Mirror of Witchcraft

Description: 260 pp. With index, 4 plates. Blue cloth, red spine label stamped in gilt. Spine edges bumped; dustjacket foxed, tape inside spine edges; no major defects to either, just not bright. Witchcraft in Britain during the 16th and 17th centuries, also more recent cases.

Publisher: Chatto & Windus, London, 1957
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: GVG
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 3172B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 37 of 78
Huntley, George Ezra Hope Victoria at the Helm. A Story of a Twentieth Century Church School

Description: 207 pp. Maroon cloth, titles gilt on spine. Very light wear to corners and spine edges.

Publisher: Fleming H Revell, New York, 1926
Edition: First Edition, SIGNED Presentation Copy
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Identification Number: 3122B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $30.00

 

Result 38 of 78
Husserl, Edmund Logical Investigations Volumes I and II

Description: In new translation by J. N. Findlay, from the 1899-1901editions. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method, with catalog of publisher's titles at back. Corners bumped else near fine. Price-intact dustjackets have frayed corners; Vol. II jacket has tape across bottom of panels. 2 volumes as a set: overseas customers please request a shipping quote, or anticipate a request for additional postage; the book will ship at cost.

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, New York, 1970
Edition: Reprint
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4889B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $75.00

 

Result 39 of 78
J. E. Llewellyn The Arya Samaj as a Fundamentalist Movement. A Study in Comparative Fundamentalism

Description: xii, 288 pp, with Works Cited, Index. Orange cloth, spine title gilt. Previous owner's name on ffep; price-clipped dustjacket has edge wear. "Arya Samajists have been prominent not only in the history of religions of South Asia, but also in education, politics, social reform, journalism, and even business...seen as progressives, these men and women have understood themselves to be participating in the revival of the ancient religion of the Vedas."

Publisher: Manohar, New Delhi, 1993
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4183B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 40 of 78
Jüngel, Eberhard Paulus und Jesus. Eine Untersuchung zur Präzisierung der Frage nach dem Ursprung der Christologie

Description: xi, 319 pp. Includes bibliography, list of New Testament citations and index. Spine sun faded, previous owner's name on front pastedown.

Publisher: J. C. B. Mohr, Tübingen, 1967
Edition: Third Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3625B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 41 of 78
Kahler, Erich Out of the Labyrinth: Essays in Clarification

Description: xiv, 242 pp; with references, index. Gray cloth, spine title stamped in green and black. Inscribed "for Charles and Danny with old affection Erich". From the library of Charles Bell, writer, poet, and Rhodes scholar. Bell's Greenville, Mississippi, childhood included classmates Walker Percy and Shelby Foote. His first novel, The Married Land, Houghton Mifflin, 1962, was praised by William Carlos Williams. Bell's work includes three volumes of poetry, two novels, and an audio-visual opus, "Symbolic History." Bell and Kahler were close friends at Princeton.

Publisher: George Braziller, New York, 1967
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4485B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $35.00

 

Result 42 of 78
Kahler, Erich The Meaning of History

Description: 224 pp; with index. Black cloth, titles gilt. Inscribed "for Charles and Danny lovingly Erich". From the library of Charles Bell, writer, poet, and Rhodes scholar. Bell's Greenville, Mississippi childhood included classmates Walker Percy and Shelby Foote. His first novel, The Married Land, Houghton Mifflin, 1962, was praised by William Carlos Williams. Bell's work includes three volumes of poetry, two novels, and an audio-visual opus, "Symbolic History." Bell and Kahler were close friends at Princeton. A few pages have pen notes or underlining. Bell has written "Dearest Princeton Friend - see also Man the Meaning" on the dj front flap.

Publisher: George Braziller, New York, 1964
Edition: Second Printing
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4486B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 43 of 78
Kunne, Wolfgang Conceptions of Truth

Description: xiv, 493, [3] pp. With bibliography, indices. Black cloth, spine title gilt. Dustjacket has a little edge wear.

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 2003
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5007B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $100.00

 

Result 44 of 78
Lapointe, Francois H. Ludwig Wittgenstein: A Comprehensive Bibliography

Description: ix, 299 pp. With addendum and index. After the section devoted to works by Wittgenstein himself, Lapointe has organized chapters 1-4 into the following categories: books, dissertations and theses, critical studies, general discussions on W's contributions. Chapter 5 , arranged by proper names, lists comparisons between Wittgenstein and other major figures. Chapter 6 lists items arranged by subject. Ex-library with all usual markings, but in near fine condition.

Publisher: Greenwood Press., Westport, Connecticut, 1980
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Ex-Library,else NF
Identification Number: 3891B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $30.00

 

Result 45 of 78
Lewis, C. S. The Great Divorce

Description: 133 pp. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown, church stamp on title page, library slip and pocket on back endpapers, front hinge cracked. In bright jacket with several closed tears, and ink mark on back. G/G

Publisher: Macmillan Comapany, New York, 1946
Edition: First American Edition
Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: Good
Identification Number: 3245B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 46 of 78
Luff, Joseph The Old Jerusalem Gospel: Twenty-nine Sermons Representative Of The Faith of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints

Description: 310 pp. Probably a 2nd printing of the 1903 edition. These sermons were developed over 32 years as the author worked to make clear the differences between the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ Of Latter Day Saints and what Luff calls Utah Mormanism. Purple textured cloth with titles gilt on front and spine. Gift inscription on ffep. Hinges exceptionally tight. Would be near fine except for minor bumping of top corners and a few spots on back cover. VG+

Publisher: Herald Publishing House, Lamoni, Iowa, 1912
Book Condition: Very Good +
Identification Number: 3591B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $30.00

 

Result 47 of 78
Luther, Martin. Pelikan, Jaroslav (ed.) Luther's Works. Volume 21: The Sermon on the Mount (Sermons) and The Magnificat

Description: xxii, 384 pp, with index. Red cloth, black labels on spine, titles gilt. Glued label has been removed from ffep, otherwise Near Fine.

Publisher: Concordia Publishing House, Saint Louis, 1956
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4398B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $20.00

 

Result 48 of 78
Mackenzie, F.A. Booth-Tucker Sadhu and Saint

Description: xv, 295 pp. With photographs, appendices and index. Frederick Tucker left the Indian Civil Service to join the Salvation Army. His second wife Emma, was a daughter of its founder General William Booth. They took the surname Booth-Tucker. Booth-Tucker served as Territorial Commander in the United States, from 1896 to 1904. Ffep inscribed to previous owner as a gift from her church. Cloth cover has some foxing, dust jacket has one closed tear. VG/GVG

Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1930
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Good Very Good
Identification Number: 3496B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 49 of 78
Macmillan, John C The Early History of the Catholic Church in Prince Edward Island 1721-1835

Description: 300 pp. Reprint of the 1905 edition. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. Father Macmillan, in his preface, speaks of the difficulties he met due to the lack of early records. This makes his book more important, as his primary sources are no longer alive. The binding is tight and strong, but the last 2 sections were misbound, and the edges are discolored. The red covers are near fine. Dustjacket stained on spine and flap edges, with price intact.

Publisher: Photo-Lithographie, Quebec, no Date,
Edition: Facsimile of the 1905 Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3647B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 50 of 78
Markides, Kyriacos C. Riding With The Lion: In Search of Mystical Christianity

Description: 369pp. First Edition, SIGNED by Author. Out of print.

Publisher: Viking Arkana, New York, 1995
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Fine
Identification Number: 1407M
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 51 of 78
Maslin, Simeon J. with Phyllis Agins Grode and Leon Clemmer One God, Sixteen Houses

Description: An Illustrated Introduction to the Churches and Synagogues of the Old York Road Corridor. [xii] 186 pp, with b&w and color photos, maps, and glossary, map endpapers.

Publisher: K. I. Press, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, 1990
Book Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 1438B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 52 of 78
Merleau-Ponty, M. Phenomenology of Perception

Description: xxi, 466 pp. Translated from the French by Colin Smith. International Library of Philosophy and Scientific Method, with catalog of publisher's titles at back. Includes bibliography and index.

Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1967
Edition: Fourth Impression
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4888B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 53 of 78
Munz, Peter The Shapes of Time. A New Look at the Philosophy of History

Description: xi, 382 pp. With bibliogrpahy, index. Purple cloth, spine titles silver. From the Library of Edward "Sandy" Ives, writer, singer, anthropologist, and authority on the folksongs and folklore of Maine and Maritime Canada, with his name on the ffep. Ives was the founder and Director of the Northeast Archives of Folklore and Oral History and the editor of its annual publication, Northeast Folklore. See our Catalog "Ives, Edward" for more books from his collection. With penciled notes and laid-in paper of notes by Sandy Ives. VG+/VG+

Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut, 1977
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 3717B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 54 of 78
Norton, Andrews A Translation of the Gospels. With Notes. 2 Volumes as a Set.

Description: 2 Volumes as a Set. Vol. I: Text. iv [ publisher's catalogue], vii, 443 pp with appendix. Previous owner's name in pencil on ffep, boards slightly bowed, light wear at spine edges, tiny hole through cloth at lower spine edge. Vol. II: Notes. iv, 565 pp. Previous owner's name in pencil on ffep, small chip at corner of ffep. Green pebbled cloth, spine titles gilt, brown endpapers. Bindings tight, clean text. 2 volumes as a set: overseas customers please request a shipping quote, or anticipate a request for additional postage; the book will ship at cost.

Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1856
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3617B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $125.00

 

Result 55 of 78
Parker, Theodore Sermons of Theism, Atheism, and the Popular Theology

Description: 365 pp. pp. ( 85-365 uncut.) Includes 10 popular sermons. Ordained as a Unitarian minister, the Reverand Parker became too liberal for the Unitarians. His supporters organized the 28th Congregational Society of Boston, a so called free church; he was installed as minister in January 1846. Parker endorsed women's suffrage in a sermon, On the Public Function of Woman, preached in 1853. He served as the abolitionists' Minister at Large to fugitive slaves in Boston, and condemned the Fugitive Slave Act and was arrested in a attempt to free a captured slave. Spine and top 1/2" of front faded, else very good to near fine. VG+

Publisher: Ticknor and Fields, Boston, 1861
Edition: Third Edition
Book Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 3595B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $125.00

 

Result 56 of 78
Peacocke, Christopher The Realm of Reason

Description: x, 284 pp. With appendix, bibliography, index. Black cloth, spine title gilt, illustrations. "The focus of this work lies in the intersection of epistemology, metaphysics, and the theory of meaning."

Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford, 2004
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Identification Number: 5006B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $30.00

 

Result 57 of 78
Price, H. H. Perception

Description: x, 332 pp, with index. Blue cloth, title gilt. Slight spine slant, previous owner's name on ffep, light wear at corners.

Publisher: Methuen & Co, London, 1950
Edition: Second Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4945B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $18.00

 

Result 58 of 78
Prior, Arthur N Papers on Time and Tense

Description: x, 166, [2] pp. With bibliography, index. Blue cloth, spine title gilt. Clean & tight. Price-intact dustjacket has sunned spine, edge wear, with 1/2"x1/2" chip at lower edge of front panel.

Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London, 1968
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Good
Identification Number: 5020B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 59 of 78
Rescher, Nicholas Topics in Philosophical Logic

Description: xiv, 347, [3] pp, with indices. Navy blue cloth, title gilt. Previous owner's name on ffep. Dustjacket has sunned spine, wear to edges.

Publisher: Humanities Press, New York, 1968
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 5022B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $23.00

 

Result 60 of 78
Roy, Pratap Chandra The Mahabharata of Krishna-Dwaipayana Vyasa. Translated into English prose from the original Sanskrit Text. 12 Volumes as a Set

Description: The 12 volumes are in mixed bindings. Volumes IV, VI and IX published in 1970 are first editions bound in red buckram. Volumes I-III; V; VII-VIII; and X-XII published at intervals from 1972 -1975 are the third improved edition bound in black cloth. Pratap Chandra Roy, a bookseller and small publisher in Calcutta, decided, in 1876, to publish the first English translation of the complete Mahabharata epic. He commissioned Kisari Mohan Ganguli to do the translation which was completed after Roy's death. This edition is Ganguli's translation, but like the original edition, the only name on the title page is Roy's. Please note that this is a multiple volume set, and will require additional shipping and handling. Please request a shipping quote, or anticipate a request for additional postage. To overseas customers: the books will ship at cost.

Publisher: Munshiram Manoharlal, New Delhi,
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4803
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $250.00

 

Result 61 of 78
Rumi, Mevlānā Celaleddīn Dīvan-i Kebīr (22 Volumes: Complete Set)

Description: Ministry of Culture Publications of the Republic of Turkey No. 1725. Translated by Nevit Oguz Ergin. 22 volumes. The first English translation of the complete text of Rumi’s Divan-i Kebir. 21 of the 22 volumes are first editions with color frontispieces; Volume 1 has 4 color plates. Volume 9, a later printing, lacks frontis. Turkey was instrumental in having the United Nations designate 1995 the Year of Tolerance, and the Minister of Culture hoped sharing his country's culture of tolerance could help counter throwing Islamic religious fanaticism. To that end the Ministry supported Dr. Nevit Oguz Ergin in publishing his English translation. Dr. Ergin based his translation on the Turkish scholar Golpinarli’s Turkish language version. Golpinarli in turn worked from Khorasani Farsi, Arabic, Turkish, and Greek texts dating from 1367 & 1368, one from the 15th century, and another prepared in 1691 in Baghdad. Mevlana Celaleddin, who died in 1273, came to be known as Rumi, because his Anatolian city, Konya, was under the influence of Rome. Mevlana was revered in his life as a poet, theologian, and jurist. A mystic, Rumi broke with orthodox Islam, teaching that all religions share parts of one truth. The Dīvān-i Kebīr is one of the most significant works of Persian literature; it is best understood as an anthology containing more than 40,000 verses, which were transcribed as Rumi recited them by followers known as Secretaries of the Scribe. After Rumi's death, his disciples founded the Mowlawiyah, the Sufi order known as the Whirling Dervishes. Softbound in blind-stamped brown leather-like paper with gilt titles. All volumes near fine except Volume 9 which is very good.

Publisher: Current and Echo Press, Walla Walla, Washington; Sun Valley, Lake Isabell, 1995
Edition: First Editions
Book Condition: Near Fine
Identification Number: 4728
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $800.00

 

Result 62 of 78
Sengel, William Randolph Can These Bones Live? Pastoral Reflections on the Old Presbyterian Meeting House of Alexandria, Virginia Through Its First Two Hundred Years

Description: x, 98 pp. Green cloth, spine title gilt. Color frontispiece, appendices, bibliography. INSCRIBED by the author to James and Jo Van Namec. James was a Nixon appointee to be an OSHA Commissioner. Church brochure, newpaper clipping, and postcard of church laid in. NF/NF

Publisher: Kingsport Press, Alexandria, Virginia, 1973
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Identification Number: 3521B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $18.00

 

Result 63 of 78
Seton, Julia. (Julia Seton Sears) Freedom Talks No. I

Description: 208 pp. Maroon cloth, titles gilt. A little wear to corners, spine edges; foxing to endpapers and leaf edges; inked name on ffep; slight spine slant. Dustjacket has edgewear, light soiling.

Publisher: Edward J. Clode, New York, 1914
Book Condition: GVG
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 3247B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $19.00

 

Result 64 of 78
Smith, Elbert A An Open Letter to the Clergy

Description: 20 pp. Pamphlet written for the First Presidency of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints. The Reorganized Church believed that what they called the Utah branch of the Mormon church advocated doctrines such as polygamy which brought disgrace to all Mormons. In this booklet, Smith outlines the beliefs of the Reorganized Church, and summarizes the results of lawsuits his group had won against the descendents of Brigham Young and his followers in Utah. Tan cover has Dr. A.A. Smith ( a Bangor minister) written on the front, and the following inscription inside the cover, " To Dr. Smith: Please read - from page 10 at least, and oblige. Mrs. John W. Stinson." (The discussion of court rulings begins at p. 10.) NF

Publisher: Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Independence, Missouri, N.d.,
Book Condition: Near Fine
Identification Number: 3592B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $20.00

 

Result 65 of 78
Spence, Lewis The Magic and Mysteries of Mexico or The Arcane Secrets and Occult Lore of the Ancient Mexicans and Maya

Description: 288 pp. Index, 16 plates. Red cloth, spine title gilt. Spine edges and corners a little bumped, hinges cracked yet tight. Very Good.

Publisher: David McKay, n.d., Philadelphia,
Edition: First Edition
Identification Number: 3072B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $75.00

 

Result 66 of 78
Stern, Alfred Philosophy of History And The Problem of Values

Description: 248 pp. Blue cloth, spine titles gilt. With index of names. Bookplate on front pastedown. Crinkled dustjacket repaired with tape on the inside.

Publisher: Mouton & Co, 'S-Gravenhage, 1962
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4053B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 67 of 78
Swedenborg, Emanuel The Last Judgement and the Babylon Destroyed So That All the Predictions in the Apocalypse Are At This Day Fulfilled

Description: 112 pp, with 2 pages of advertising at back. Reprint of the 1839 English edition, but with a new translation from the latin. Previous owners' signatures on ffep. Dark green textured cloth, title gilt on front. spine lightly faded. VG+

Publisher: Otis Clapp, Boston, 1840
Edition: First American Edition
Book Condition: Very Good +
Identification Number: 3596B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $30.00

 

Result 68 of 78
Sweet, Gilbert The Future Life: As Described and Portrayed By Spirits, Through Mrs. Elizabeth Sweet

Description: 403 pp. With introduction by Judge J. W. Edmonds, and appendix. Edmonds writes that he was asked by Gilbert Sweet to vouch for the events described. Sweet published the book after the death of his wife Elizabeth. Mrs. Sweet seems to have begun her career as a medium in the home of Leah Fox Fish, oldest of the Fox sisters who helped foster the growth of spiritualism in New York. In blind stamped brown cloth, with titles gilt on spine. The hinges are tight and sound and the lower spine is square, while the top edge sags out of square. A few pin holes, with a larger one at top of front shoulder. Pastedowns and endpapers lightly foxed. Despite the flaws, a very attractive copy.

Publisher: William White and Co, Boston, 1870
Edition: Second Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 3577B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $200.00

 

Result 69 of 78
Von Wright, Georg Henrik The Logic of Preference

Description: This essay is an expanded version of one of a series of four lectures given at the University of Edinburgh in May 1962. Dust jacket has small tear at top of back cover.

Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Chicago, 1963
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 1970B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

Result 70 of 78
Walton, Douglas N The New Dialectic: Conversational Contexts of Argument

Description: xii, 304, [2] pp. With notes, references, index. Gray cloth, titles stamped in black. Clean & tight.

Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto,
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued
Identification Number: 5023B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 71 of 78
Warner, James & White, Margaret The Journey, A Pictorial Odyssey

Description: vii, 64 pp. Illustated with color and black & white photographs. James Warner's photographs and Margaret White's text create word pictures of stages on life's journey. White used biblical texts and quotations from Catherine and Peter Marshall as the sources of her words.

Publisher: Osmond Publishing Co, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1980
Edition: First Printing
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4714B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $18.00

 

Result 72 of 78
Wesley, John. Nehemiah Curnock (ed.) The Journal of The Rev. John Wesley, Sometime Fellow of Lincoln College, Oxford, Enlarged from Original Mss., With Notes from Unpublished Diaries, Annotations, Maps, and Illustrations. Standard Edition. 6 of 8 Volumes as a Set

Description: Vols 2,3,4,5,6,8. Six volumes as a set. Blue cloth, titles gilt on spine. Photographs, indices. All volumes Very Good. Postage and handling at cost.

Publisher: Epworth Press, London, 1938
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 1632B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $100.00

 

Result 73 of 78
Wettstein, Howard The Magic Prism: An Essay in the Philosophy of Language

Description: xii, 242 pp. Light, occasional pencil marks. "Wettstein at his best: original, provocative, clear, with a retrospective interpretation of the 'direct reference' revolution in which he played a key role."

Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2004
Edition: First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good+
Jacket Condition: Very Good+
Identification Number: 5014B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 74 of 78
Winnett, Arthur Robert Peter Browne : Provost, Bishop, Metaphysician

Description: x, 260, [2] pp. Includes appendices, bibliography and index. Call Numbers on spine and usual library matter inside.

Publisher: SPCK, London, 1974
Edition: Probable First Edition
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4627B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 75 of 78
Wolff, Eleanor and Steiner, Herbert (editors/translators) Erich Kahler

Description: One of 350 copies. 52, [4] pp. Green cloth, title gilt, frontispiece by Trude Fleischman, 2 illustrations by Ben Shahn. With inscription pasted to front pastedown from Charles Bell, one of the contributors and a close friend of Kahler's. Other contributors include Albert Einstein, John Barrymore, and Thomas Mann. Charles Bell, writer, poet, and scholar, grew up in Greenville, Mississippi with Walker Percy and Shelby Foote. His first novel, The Married Land, Houghton Mifflin, 1962, was praised by William Carlos Williams. His works include three volumes of poetry, two novels, and an audio-visual opus, "Symbolic History". Lightly sunned.

Publisher: Van Vechten Press, Metuchen, New Jersey, 1951
Edition: First Edition, Limited
Book Condition: Very Good
Identification Number: 4722B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $45.00

 

Result 76 of 78
Woodbury, Josephine Curtis Christian Science Voices 1885-1897

Description: 258, xviii pp. Green cloth, titles gilt ; front cover emblem in dark green. Engraved sepia tone frontispiece portrait . Light foxing to endpapers, a few small holes in ffep, slight spine slant. A very attractive chromolithographed Christmas corner bookmark attached to pages 61-62. VG

Publisher: Samuel Usher, Boston, 1897
Edition: First Revised Edition
Book Condition: VG
Identification Number: 3619B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $250.00

 

Result 77 of 78
Yeh, Theodore T.Y Confucianism, Christianity and China

Description: 249 pp. SIGNED by author and sealed with his chop in red. Includes appendix, epilogue, notes and bibliography. VG/G+

Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, 1969
Identification Number: 3204B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $15.00

 

Result 78 of 78
York, Robert M George B. Cheever, Religious and Social Reformer 1807-1890

Description: x, 242 pp. University of Maine Bulletin Vol. LVII, No. 12. Second Series, No. 69. A little wear at corners, otherwise clean & tight.

Publisher: University [of Maine] Press, Orono, Maine, 1955
Book Condition: GVG
Identification Number: 4014B
Make payments with PayPal, it's fast, free, and secure!
Price: $25.00

 

 

Showing 78 Results

 

Can't find what you're looking for? Call us 1-207-942-4398 and we'll be happy to help you out!

 

Terms of Use Privacy Policy Contact Us Michael Trimm ConsultingLippincott Books